Outernational Days 2018

MNAC

Muzeul Național de Artă Contemporană - București 050563 | Start: 19.00

19:00

"Under The Stars" Art Exhibition – ÎnContext Slănic Moldova 2018

20:00

Stimmung

21:00

Las Poftas

Romania

22:00

Vasile din Buzău cu formația

Romania

Tranzit București

Gazelei 44, București | Start: 17.00

17:00

ODD THEORY #9

WORKSHOP

The Commons Around Us. A workshop for a commons based society, conveyed by Georgia Nicolau (Procomum Institute, Brazil). Maximum participants: 20 people. Please email info@oddweb.org to secure your place before September 16.

Anglican Church – Red Bull Music presents

Alexandru D. Xenopol 2, București | Start: 19.00

19:30

KNR

Serbia

20:30

Stella Chiweshe

Zimbabwe

21:30

Phurpa

Russia

Control Club

Constantin Mille 4, București 030167 | Start: 23.00

23:30

Balkan Taksim

Romania
00:30

Spiritczualic Enhancement Orchestra

02:00

Mangulica FM

Serbia

03:30

ArteTetra

Italy

Front Control

23:00

Raed Yassin (turntable set)

Lebanon

00:00

DJ FETT

Germany

02:00

SUPER Trio Mercur

Romania

03:00

The Attic Soundsystem

Romania

Dragoș Munteanu, Shameless Promoter

MNAC

Muzeul Național de Artă Contemporană - București 050563 | Start: 14.00

14:00

Heads and Tails / Cap și pajură

Screening

(short, 20’, 2018, 4 PROOF FILM), by Nicolae Constantin Tanase, with Alex Calin, Iulia Ciochina, Florin Salam. After-film Q&A

15:00

Exoticism In Music

Lecture

By Matteo Pennesi and Luigi Monteanni (ArteTetra)

16:00

Indonesian Trance Rituals

Lecture

By Luigi Monteanni (ArteTetra)

17:00

Turkish Women Singers from the 70s and 80s

Lecture

By Kornelia Binicewicz

Hermitage Urban Spiritual Hub

Mihai Eminescu 127, București 030167 | Start: 20.00

20:00

Iancu Dumitrescu conducts Outernational Ensemble

COMMISSION

with Bogdana Dima (RO), Derya Yildirim (TR/DE), Diana Miron (RO), Hans Koch (CH), Katharina Ernst (AU), Laurențiu Coțac (RO), Yael Lavie (ISR); Cote (RO) – Visual.

Control Club

Constantin Mille 4, București 030167 | Start: 23.00

23:00

Bicikl

Serbia

00:30

Lotto

Poland / Australia

01:30

PRAED (extended band)

Lebanon/Switzerland

with Hans Koch (CH), Marc Stucki (CH), Christian Kobi (CH)

02:30

Khidja

Romania

Front Control

23:00

Kornelia Binicewiz

Poland

01:00

Paradaiz Tape Mașina

Romania

02:00

Marius Georgescu

RO

03:30

The Attic Soundsystem

RO

Dokia, JB

MNAC

Co-presented by Red Bull Music - Muzeul Național de Artă Contemporană - București 050563 | Start: 14.00

14:00

Shindy Music / Muzică de petrecere

Screening

(75’, 2017), by Andrei Nicolae Teodorescu. After-film Q&A

15:30

Kanun / Qanun

Lecture & Workshop

By Yael Lavie (Israel)

16:30

Iancu Dumitrescu (presented by Red Bull Music)

Artist Talk

Hosted by Octav Avramescu (Sâmbăta Sonoră)

Control Club

Constantin Mille 4, București 030167 | Start: 21.00

20:00

Nadah El Shazly

Egypt

21:00

Sote presents Sacred Horror In Design

Iran

22:00

Cüneyt Sepetçi

Turkey

23:30

The Attic Soundsystem

Romania

Stutz, D. Rusu & surprise guests